AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403017-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)
AA1403017-E6-AO
AddOn
Product Overview
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This SFP+ module is a Avaya/Nortel compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberAA1403017-E6-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameAvaya/Nortel Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information

This SFP+ module is a Avaya/Nortel compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product TypeSFP+
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginUnited States
Limited Warranty3 Year
General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberAA1403017-E6-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameAvaya/Nortel Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information

This SFP+ module is a Avaya/Nortel compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginUnited States
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reg.: $ 646.63
$ 405.00
Save 37%
Quantity:
Add

Links

Connect with us

Copyright © 2019 PC Place Ltd. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.